Practice Areas

Arbitration, Mediation and Conciliation

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Tom Davie, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Fiona Sinclair, Peter Doyle

Members who are accredited mediators are:

Fiona Sinclair, Tom Davie

Appeals

Members who practice in this area are:

Tristan Bors, Tom Davie, David Godwin, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Anita Power, Peter Doyle

Bankruptcy and Insolvency

Members who practice in this area are:

Tristan Bors, Marcus Pesman, Fiona Sinclair, Peter King,

Building and Construction

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Tristan Bors, Tom Davie, Marcus Pesman, Anita Power

Coronial Inquests

Members who practice in this area are:

Tristan Bors, Mark Doyle, Peter Doyle

Commercial Litigation and Advice

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Sandrine Alexandre-Hughes, Tristan Bors, Tom Davie, Tim Flaherty, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Anita Power, Fiona Sinclair, Justin Carter

Constitutional and Administrative Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Sandrine Alexandre-Hughes, David Godwin, Peter King, Anita Power, Justin Carter

Corporations

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Tristan Bors, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Fiona Sinclair

Contract Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Tristan Bors, Tom Davie, Tim Flaherty, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Fiona Sinclair

Consumer Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Tristan Bors, Tom Davie, Tim Flaherty, David Godwin, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Fiona Sinclair

Crime

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Tim Flaherty, Mark Doyle, Peter Doyle, Dymphna Hawkins

Defamation

Members who practice in this area are:

Anita Power

Equity

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Sandrine Alexandre-Hughes, Tristan Bors, Tom Davie, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Fiona Sinclair, Anita Power, Justin Carter

Environment, Planning and Strata Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Tom Davie, Tim Flaherty, Fiona Sinclair

Family Law-Property & Children

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Sandrine Alexandre-Hughes, Tim Flaherty, Justin Carter

Land Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Tom Davie, Tim Flaherty, Marcus Pesman, Fiona Sinclair

Local Court

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Tristan Bors, Tom Davie, Tim Flaherty, Fiona Sinclair, Mark Doyle,

Peter Doyle, Katherine Poulos

Migration

Members who practice in this area are:

Sandrine Alexandre-Hughes, David Godwin, Peter King, Justin Carter

Native Title

Members who practice in this area are:

Justin Carter

Partnership Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Tom Davie, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Fiona Sinclair

Professional Negligence & Insurance Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Tom Davie, Peter King, Marcus Pesman, Anita Power, Katherine Poulos

Pharmacy Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Tim Flaherty

International Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Sandrine Alexandre-Hughes, Peter King, Justin Carter

Shipping Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Peter King

Taxation & Revenue

Members who practice in this area are:

Anita Power

Wills, Estates & Family Provision Claims

Members who practice in this area are:

Charles Alexander, Sandrine Alexandre-Hughes, Tristan Bors, Tim Flaherty

Marcus Pesman, Anita Power, Fiona Sinclair, Peter Doyle

Employment Law

Members who practice in this area are:

Mark Doyle